skip to main content

2019-2020 CERTIFIED STAFF BY GRADE LEVEL/SUBJECT

Kindergarten Teachers

  • Hannah Glazier
  • Jazmin Ornelas
  • Rachel Riegert
  • Kathryn Rodighiero
  • Joseph Rood
  • Susan White

1st Grade Teachers

  • Tracy Arnzen
  • Jacqueline Barthel-Fox/Kim Kammenzind
  • Amy Collins
  • Brittany McKinney
  • Tricia Perez-Halsey
  • Bob Veitenheimer

  2nd Grade Teachers 

  • Anna Gomez
  • Amanda Lane
  • Christie Lang
  • Joanna Leusca
  • Stephanie Stokes Dobos
  • Courtney Waliser

 3rd Grade Teachers

  • Kaitlin Duke
  • Michael Esser
  • Kristy McKinney
  • McKenna Michelsen
  • Alison Riegert
  • Jennifer Stacey/Cheryl De La Rosa

 4th Grade Teachers

  • Susan Denman
  • Vickie Kessler
  • Kelly Neil
  • Heidi Smith
  • Amy Villanueva
  • Shanna Vinyard

 5th Grade Teachers

  • Chip Ambler
  • Jeff Bishop
  • Joseph Inman
  • Traci Riggs
  • Carlos Ruvalcaba
  • Kortnie Walter

English Learners (Elementary)

  • Kathleen Lonai (Gib Olinger)
  • Debra Martinez (Gib Olinger)
  • Camille Nelson (Ferndale)
  • Amanda Noirot (Gib Olinger)
  • Samantha Ziska-Webb (Gib Olinger)

 Intervention (Elementary))

  • Sarah Ensunsa (Gib Olinger)
  • Cindy Gomez (Gib Olinger)
  • Kori Harvey (Ferndale)

Music (Elementary)

  • Amanda Wyatt (Gib Olinger/Ferndale)

 Physical Education (Elementary)

  • Kevin Gwinn (Ferndale)
  • Amy Harrison (Gib Olinger)
  • Connie Werner (Gib Olinger)

Special Education

  • Lora Chesnut (Gib Olinger)
  • Heather Vaughn (Gib Olinger)
  • Trista Witherspoon (Ferndale)

Librarian

  • Jennifer Riley (Gib Olinger)

Special Programs

  • Tara Wheeler (Little Pioneer Preschool)
  • Allison VanOcker (Explorers Kindergarten)
  • Marsha McElrath (Stepping Stones)
  • Allison Henckel (CONNECT)

Middle School Teachers

  • Dawn Chester (6th Grade)
  • Cody King (6th Grade)
  • Kim Ruzicka (6th Grade)
  • Lynne Burnham (Art)
  • Tori Banek (ELA)
  • Liatris Cottam (ELA)
  • Robin Muse (ELL)
  • Kam Johnson (Health/PE)
  • Derek Leavell (Health/PE)
  • Janelle Steinmetz (Health/PE)
  • Crystal Wortman (Intervention)
  • Brittney Hall (Math)
  • Ashley May (Math)
  • Bryan Miller (Math)
  • David Blake (Music)
  • Melissa Cunnington (Music)
  • Joyce Plyter (Science)
  • Karen Shelton (Science)
  • Mike Evans (Social Studies)
  • Annalin Geyer (Social Studies/Technology)
  • Scott Goodyear (Social Studies)
  • Donna Karrels (Special Education)
  • Tina Wells (Special Education)
  • Trisha Shell (Technology)

High School Teachers

  • Michelle Garcia (CTE/Business)
  • Erica Goodyear (CTE/Hospitality & Tourism)
  • Martin Martinez (CTE/Manufacturing Tech)
  • Scott Pumphrey (CTE/ Manufacturing Tech)
  • Leah Bailey (ELA)
  • William Burns (ELA)
  • Joseph Graham (ELA)
  • Karli Hart (ELA)
  • Janet Blackwood (ELL)
  • Kam Johnson (Health/PE)
  • Tyler Mitchell (Health/PE)
  • Megann Erni (Math & PE)
  • Chris Bryant (Math & PE)
  • Anayeli Alvarez (Math)
  • Ruth Dixon (Math)
  • Chris Meliah (Math)
  • Valerie Murphy (Math)
  • David Blake (Music)
  • Melissa Cunnington (Music)
  • Tavis Crittenden (Online)
  • Jonathan LeBlanc (Science)
  • Brian Schram (Science)
  • Michelle Newby (Science)
  • Katie Sotelo (Science/Agriculture)
  • Dominic DeHaven (Social Studies)
  • Steffany Esser (Social Studies)
  • Jennifer Hammer (Social Studies)
  • Erin Anderton (Spanish)
  • Theresa Rencken (Special Education)
  • Chianna Smith (Special Education)
  • Marianne Smith (Visual Arts)

       



ADA Compliance Errors 0