2021-2022 CERTIFIED STAFF BY GRADE LEVEL/SUBJECT

2 months ago

Kindergarten Teachers

  • Jacqueline Capps
  • Hannah Glazier
  • Jazmin Ornelas
  • Rachel Riegert
  • Kristi Rose
  • Susan White

1st Grade Teachers

  • Samantha Evans
  • Brittany McKinney
  • Tricia Perez-Halsey
  • Jesica Russell
  • Rebecca Styner
  • Allison VanOcker

  2nd Grade Teachers 

  • Amanda Lane
  • Joshua Miller
  • Alison Riegert
  • Courtney Waliser
  • Tara Wheeler

 3rd Grade Teachers

  • McKenzie Diaz
  • Michael Esser
  • Grace Kennedy
  • Christie Lang
  • Whitney Lux
  • Debra Martinez

 4th Grade Teachers

  • Susan Denman
  • Kelly Neil
  • Heidi Smith
  • Amy Villanueva
  • Shanna Vinyard

 5th Grade Teachers

  • Jessika Bannerman
  • Jeff Bishop
  • Joseph Inman
  • Traci Riggs
  • Carlos Ruvalcaba
  • Kortnie Walter

English Learner (Elementary)

  • Kathleen Lonai (Gib Olinger)
  • Camille Nelson (Ferndale)
  • Joseph Rood (Gib Olinger)
  • Samantha Ziska-Webb (Gib Olinger)

 Intervention (Elementary)

  • Meghan Harrison (Gib Olinger)
  • Kori Harvey (Ferndale)
  • Stephanie Stokes Dobos (Gib Olinger)

Music (Elementary)

  • Amanda Bates (Gib Olinger/Ferndale)

 Physical Education (Elementary)

  • Kevin Gwinn (Ferndale)
  • Amy Harrison (Gib Olinger)
  • Connie Werner (Gib Olinger)

Special Education

  • Lora Chesnut (Gib Olinger)
  • Heather Vaughn (Gib Olinger)
  • Elizabeth Schille (Ferndale)

Special Programs

  • Amy Collins (Little Pioneers Preschool)
  • Marsha McElrath (Stepping Stones)
  • Allison Henckel (CONNECT)

Middle School Teachers

  • Lynne Burnham (Art) 
  • Tori Banek (ELA)
  • Lori Hall (ELA)
  • Kim Ruzicka (ELA)
  • Anna Gomez (English Learner Program)
  • Kam Johnson (Health/PE)
  • Derek Leavell (Health/PE)
  • Janelle Steinmetz (Health/PE)
  • Cindy Gomez-Saldana (Intervention)
  • Stephan Spaulding (Math)
  • Brittney Warnock (Math)
  • Crystal Wortman (Math)
  • Melissa Cunnington (Music)
  • Scott Sumner (Music)
  • Ashley May (Science)
  • Myndi Parm (Science)
  • Joelle Pomraning (Science)
  • Mike Evans (Social Studies)
  • Cody King (Social Studies)
  • Scott Goodyear (Social Studies)
  • Charlene Home (Special Education)
  • Donna Karrels (Special Education)
  • Dawn Chester (STEM)
  • Annalin Geyer (AVID/Technology)
  • Trisha Shell (AVID/Technology)














High School Teachers
  • Erica Goodyear (CTE-Culinary Arts)
  • Martin Martinez (CTE-Industrial Arts)
  • Scott Pumphrey (CTE-Industrial Arts)
  • Michelle Shuler (CTE-Business)
  • Marianne Smith (CTE-Art)
  • William Burns (ELA)
  • Jen Gonthier (ELA)
  • Ethan Graham (ELA)
  • Connor Riggs (ELA)
  • David Guss (English Learner Program)
  • Kam Johnson (Health/PE)
  • Megann Erni (Health/PE)
  • Chris Bryant (Health/PE)
  • Anayeli Alvarez (Math)
  • Ruth Dixon (Math)
  • Lonny Johnson (Math)
  • Chris Meliah (Math & Athletic Director)
  • Melissa Cunnington (Music)
  • Scott Sumner (Music)
  • Jonathan LeBlanc (Science)
  • Brian Schram (Science)
  • Michelle Newby (Science)
  • Katie Sotelo (Science/Agriculture)
  • Steffany Esser (Social Studies)
  • Jarrod Johnston (Social Studies)
  • Ryan Lundgren (Social Studies)
  • Erin Anderton (Spanish)
  • Barbara McRae (Special Education)
  • Theresa Rencken (Special Education)
  • Tavis Crittenden (Student Success Coach)
  • Makenzie Sheets (Student Success Coach)

Student Support staff

Mcloughlin High School: Don Jenkins, Counselor

Central Middle School: Stacey Warne, Child Development Specialist

Ferndale Elementary School: Griselda Rodriguez, Child Development Specialist

Gib Olinger Elementary School: Yesenia Trujillo, Child Development Specialist and Grant Wright, Child Development Specialist

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

4 months ago

Superintendent, Aaron Duff 

aaron.duff@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-3551

Director of Human Resources & Special Ed, Margo Piver

margo.piver@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-3551 

Director of Student Services, Ami Muilenburg

ami.muilenburg@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5591 

Director of Title, ELL, Migrant and Dual Language Programs, Amanda Noirot

amanda.noirot@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5591 

Principal, McLoughlin High School, Mario Uribe Saldana

mario.uribesaldana@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5591

Vice Principal, McLoughlin High School, David Sills

david.sills@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5591

Principal, Central Middle School, Tim Sprenger

tim.sprenger@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5504

Vice Principal, Central Middle School, Travis Phelps

travis.phelps@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5504

Principal, Ferndale Elementary School (4th - 5th), Don Davis

donald.davis@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5412

Principal, Gib Olinger Elementary School (KG - 3rd), Maia Fastabend

maia.fastabend@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-8700

Vice Principal, Gib Olinger Elementary School, Sarah Ensunsa

sarah.ensunsa@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-8700

Principal, Freewater School, Jay Rodighiero

jay.rodighiero@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-6611