skip to main content

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

4 days ago

Superintendent, Dr. Rob Clark 

rob.clark@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-3551

Director of Business & Operations, Aaron Duff

Principal, McLoughlin High School, Mindi Vaughan

mindi.vaughan@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5591

Vice Principal, McLoughlin High School, Jay Rodighiero

jay.rodighiero@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5591

Principal, Central Middle School, Tim Sprenger

tim.sprenger@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5504

Principal, Freewater Elementary School (gr. 4-5), Don Davis

donald.davis@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-6611

Principal, Ferndale Elementary School (gr. 2-3), 

bruce.neil@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-5412

Principal, Grove Elementary School (KG-gr1), Ami Muilenburg

ami.muilenburg@miltfree.k12.or.us

541-938-3233


2017-2018 CERTIFIED STAFF BY GRADE LEVEL/SUBJECT

4 days ago

Kindergarten Teachers

  • Jacqueline Barthel-Fox
  • Brittany McKinney
  • Jazmin Ornelas
  • Rachel Riegert
  • Joseph Rood
  • Susan White

1st Grade Teachers

  • Tracy Arnzen
  • Christie Lang
  • Joanna Leusca
  • Kathryn Rodighiero
  • Bob Veitenheimer
  • Courtney Waliser

  2nd Grade Teachers 

  • Virginia Agidius
  • Alyson Ambler
  • Stephanie Dobos
  • Carley Frazier
  • Tricia Perez-Halsey
  • Marianne Smith

 3rd Grade Teachers

  • Michael Esser
  • Linda Harris
  • Kristy McKinney
  • Edith Proctor
  • Alison Riegert
  • Jennifer Stacey

 4th Grade Teachers

  • Susan Denman
  • Vickie Kessler
  • Kelly Neil
  • Dana Timm-Ballard
  • Amy Villanueva
  • Shanna Vinyard

 5th Grade Teachers

  • Chip Ambler
  • Jeff Bishop
  • McKenzie Bostwick
  • Traci Riggs
  • Carlos Ruvalcaba
  • Kortnie Walter

English Learners (Elementary)

  • Cathy Hendricks (Freewater)
  • Kathleen Lonai (Grove)
  • Debra Martinez (Ferndale)
  • Amanda Noirot (Grove)
  • Samantha Ziska-Webb (Ferndale)

 Intervention (Elementary)

  • Debbie Ambler (Freewater)
  • Cindy Gomez (Grove
  • Sarah Ensunsa (Ferndale)
  • Kori Harvey (Freewater)

Music (Elementary)

  • Amanda Wyatt (Ferndale/Freewater)

 Physical Education (Elementary)

  • Mark Michaud (Freewater)
  • Amy Richwine (Grove)
  • Connie Werner (Ferndale)

Special Education

  • Lora Chesnut (Ferndale)
  • Heather Vaughn (Grove)
  • Trista Witherspoon (Freewater)

Middle School Teachers

  • Dawn Chester (6th Grade)
  • Cody King (6th Grade)
  • Cameron Lewis (6th Grade)
  • Kim Ruzicka (6th Grade)
  • Tori Banek (ELA)
  • Liatris Cottam (ELA)
  • Kris Dony (English Learner)
  • Kam Johnson (Health/PE)
  • Derek Leavell (Health/PE)
  • Janelle Steinmetz (Health/PE)
  • Hilleary Burns (Intervention)
  • Ashley Collins (Math)
  • Bryan Miller (Math)
  • Mike Agidius (Music)
  • Melissa Cunnington (Music)
  • Joyce Plyter (Science)
  • Karen Shelton (Science)
  • Mike Evans (Social Studies)
  • Annalin Geyer (Social Studies/Technology)
  • Scott Goodyear (Social Studies)
  • Sam Morrow (Special Education)
  • Tina Wells (Special Education)
  • Trisha Shell (Technology)

High School Teachers

  • Hannah Donaldson (Agriculture Science)
  • Michelle Garcia (CTE/Business)
  • Erica Goodyear (CTE/Hospitality & Tourism)
  • Martin Martinez (CTE/Manufacturing Tech)
  • Scott Pumphrey (CTE/ Manufacturing Tech)
  • William Burns (ELA)
  • Eric Lynn (ELA)
  • Jennifer Riley (ELA)
  • Gene Wilks (ELA)
  • Kris Dony (English Learner)
  • Stephanie Garcia (Foreign Language-Spanish)
  • Tim Hutchison (Health/PE)
  • Kam Johnson (Health/PE)
  • Tyler Mitchell (Health/PE)
  • Anayeli Alvarez (Math)
  • Ruth Dixon (Math)
  • Devin Holmes (Math)
  • Anne Swant (Math)
  • Mike Agidius (Music)
  • Melissa Cunnington (Music)
  • Tavis Crittenden (Online)
  • Brooke Garton (Science)
  • Michelle Welsh (Science)
  • Robert White (Science)
  • Steffany Esser (Social Studies)
  • Jennifer Hammer (Social Studies)
  • Barry Wofford (Social Studies)
  • Donna Karrels (Special Education)
  • Tina Wells (Special Education)
  • Lynne Burnham (Visual Arts)